Friday, July 1
Today's Hours:

  
Central 9am-6pm
East 10am-5pm
McCollough 9am-6pm
North Park 9am-6pm
Oaklyn 9am-6pm
Red Bank 9am-6pm
Stringtown 10am-5pm
West 10am-5pm

 

Register for Events

Below is a listing of events in the next 30 days with online registration. Follow these steps to register online:

  1. Click the name of an event below.
  2. Click the "online registration" link.
  3. Enter your information, then click the "Complete Registration" button.

View: All | Adults | Kids | Teens

Events with Online Registration

DateTimeEventLocationRegistration StartsRegistration Ends
7/01/16 10:00am Toddler/Preschool Storytime West - Auditorium 5/2/16 7/1/16
7/01/16 3:00pm Animation Red Bank - Howard Room 6/1/16 7/1/16
7/01/16 3:00pm Junior Robotics Camp McCollough - Meeting Room 6/1/16 7/1/16
7/05/16 10:00am Baby & Me Red Bank - Children's Activities Room 5/2/16 7/5/16
7/05/16 4:00pm Minecraft Red Bank - Howard Room 7/5/16
7/06/16 10:00am Storytime Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/6/16
7/06/16 10:30am Pinterest Playdate~Fingerless Gloves Stringtown - Meeting Room 7/1/16
7/06/16 1:00pm Professor Steve's Science of Basketball Show West - Auditorium 6/1/16 7/6/16
7/06/16 4:00pm Wild Wednesday Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/6/16
7/07/16 10:00am Music & Movement Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/7/16
7/07/16 2:00pm Junior Robotics Camp Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/7/16
7/07/16 2:00pm Robotics Camp (5th-8th grade) North Park - Meeting Room 5/2/16 7/7/16
7/08/16 10:00am Toddler/Preschool Storytime West - Auditorium 5/2/16 7/8/16
7/08/16 11:30am Splatter Painting West - Auditorium 5/30/16 7/8/16
7/08/16 3:00pm Animation Red Bank - Howard Room 6/1/16 7/8/16
7/08/16 3:00pm Junior Robotics Camp McCollough - Meeting Room 6/1/16 7/1/16
7/09/16 2:00pm 3D Printing & Cosplay Central - Browning Event Room B 6/11/16 7/9/16
7/11/16 10:00am Story Discovery: The Watermelon Seed & Sophie's Squash Red Bank - Howard Room 5/30/16 7/11/16
7/11/16 5:30pm Minecraft! Oaklyn - Meeting Room 6/11/16 7/8/16
7/12/16 10:00am Baby & Me Red Bank - Children's Activities Room 5/2/16 7/12/16
7/12/16 11:00am Simply Fit McCollough - Meeting Room 7/12/16
7/12/16 4:00pm Master Builders West - Auditorium 1/1/16 7/12/16
7/13/16 10:00am Storytime Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/13/16
7/13/16 2:00pm Dance Party! Central - Browning Event Room A 7/1/16 7/11/16
7/13/16 2:00pm Knit Now: learn to knit -- for absolute beginners - lesson 1 North Park - Meeting Room 6/8/16 7/8/16
7/13/16 4:00pm Wild Wednesday Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/13/16
7/14/16 10:00am Music & Movement Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/14/16
7/14/16 11:00am Knit Sampler McCollough - Meeting Room 7/14/16
7/14/16 2:00pm Junior Robotics Camp Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/14/16
7/14/16 2:00pm Paper Circuits Central - Browning Event Room B 6/8/16 7/14/16
7/14/16 2:00pm Robotics Camp (5th-8th grade) North Park - Meeting Room 5/2/16 7/7/16
7/15/16 10:00am Toddler/Preschool Storytime West - Auditorium 5/2/16 7/15/16
7/15/16 3:00pm Animation Red Bank - Howard Room 6/1/16 7/15/16
7/15/16 3:00pm Junior Robotics Camp McCollough - Meeting Room 6/1/16 7/1/16
7/16/16 2:00pm Paper Circuits (6th-12th grade) North Park - Meeting Room 5/2/16 7/16/16
7/18/16 2:00pm Paper Circuits Red Bank - Howard Room 5/30/16 7/18/16
7/19/16 10:00am Baby & Me Red Bank - Children's Activities Room 5/2/16 7/19/16
7/19/16 4:00pm Minecraft Red Bank - Howard Room 7/19/16
7/20/16 10:00am Storytime Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/20/16
7/20/16 2:00pm Knit Now: learn to knit -- for absolute beginners - lesson 2 North Park - Meeting Room 6/8/16 7/8/16
7/20/16 2:00pm Sun Painting Central - Café 6/15/16 7/20/16
7/20/16 6:00pm Pinterest Craft Club Oaklyn - Meeting Room 6/20/16 7/15/16
7/21/16 10:00am Music & Movement Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/21/16
7/21/16 2:00pm Junior Robotics Camp Red Bank - Children's Activities Room 5/30/16 7/21/16
7/21/16 2:00pm Robotics Camp (5th-8th grade) North Park - Meeting Room 5/2/16 7/7/16
7/21/16 3:30pm Maker Madness Red Bank - Howard Room 7/21/16
7/22/16 10:00am Toddler/Preschool Storytime West - Auditorium 5/2/16 7/22/16
7/22/16 3:00pm Animation Red Bank - Howard Room 6/1/16 7/22/16
7/22/16 3:00pm Junior Robotics Camp McCollough - Meeting Room 6/1/16 7/1/16
7/25/16 2:00pm Washi Tape Projects Red Bank - Howard Room 5/30/16 7/25/16
7/25/16 5:30pm Minecraft! Oaklyn - Meeting Room 6/25/16 7/22/16
7/26/16 10:00am Baby & Me Red Bank - Children's Activities Room 5/2/16 7/26/16
7/26/16 11:00am Simply Fit McCollough - Meeting Room 7/26/16
7/27/16 10:00am Storytime Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/27/16
7/27/16 10:30am Mixed Media Club~Art Accessories Stringtown - Meeting Room 7/27/16
7/27/16 2:00pm Knit Now: learn to knit -- for absolute beginners - lesson 3 North Park - Meeting Room 6/8/16 7/8/16
7/27/16 4:00pm Wild Wednesday Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/27/16
7/28/16 10:00am Music & Movement Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/28/16
7/28/16 2:00pm Junior Robotics Camp Red Bank - Howard Room 5/2/16 7/28/16
7/28/16 2:00pm Robotics Camp (5th-8th grade) North Park - Meeting Room 5/2/16 7/7/16
7/29/16 10:00am Toddler/Preschool Storytime West - Auditorium 5/2/16 7/29/16